Texas Walleye Association

Oct 24

1 McWilliams/Russel 2 Audrain/Audrain  3 Murphy/McMurphy. 4 Murphy/Murphy. 5 Garrison/Garrison 6 Gerdes/Gerdes  7 Stroud/Dietrich. 8 Reing/Reing

 

Dec 12

1st – Stroud/Dietrich 4fish – 7.55lbs
2nd- Gerdes/Gerdes. 2 fish – 4.93lbs
3rd- Garrison/Garrison 3fish – 3.91lbs
Big fish – 3.43lbs Gerdes/Gerdes

 

March 19

1st $660 Mike Stroud & Deke Dietrich 4-fish 8.84#
2nd $400 Bryan & Kenneth Garrison (Big fish 2.58#) 5-fish 8.79#
3rd Pat Scott & Bob Giordano 5-fish 8.61#
4th John McWilliams & John Russell 5-fish 8.15#
5th Kevin & Kalin Audrain 3-fish 5.16#
6th Monty & Martyn McMurphy 2-fish 3.07#
7th Jaymi Kapla & Jim Yeager 0-fish

 

April

1 Garrison/Garrison. 2 Murphy\Mcmurphy  3 McWilliams/Russel. 4 Stroud/Dietrich. 5 Turner/Turner. 6 Mcmurphy/Story. 7 Moser/Lawson

 

May

1 Audrain/Audrain. 2 McWilliams/Russel 3 Garrison/Garrison-Turner/Turner-Mcmuphy/Mcmurphy 

 

June championship

Day #1 results;

1st $760+$80 John McWilliams & John Russell (Big fish-2.00#) 5-fish 8.10#.
2nd $455 Warren Frederickson & Erick Bonde 5-fish 7.43#.
3rd Kevin & Kalin Audrain 5-fish 6.87#.
4th Mark Murphy & Monty McMurphy 5-fish 6.63#.
5th Mike Stroud & Deke Dietrich 5-fish 6.54#.
6th Bobby & Gary Reining 5-fish 6.29#.
7th Bryan & Kenneth Garrison 5-fish 5.88#.
8th Dan Turner & Danny Potter 4-fish 4.96#.

Day #2 results;

1st $760+$80 Dan Turner & Danny Potter (Big fish 4.89#) 5-fish 11.27#.
2nd $455 Mark Murphy & Monty McMurphy 5-fish 9.17#.
3rd Mike Stroud & Deke Dietrich 5-fish 8.18#.
4th Kevin Kalin Audrain 5-fish 7.64#.
5th Warren Frederickson & Erick Bonde 5-fish 7.46#.
6th Bryan & Kenneth Garrison 5-fish 7.22#.
7th John McWilliams & John Russell 5-fish 6.89#.
8th Bobby & Gary Reining 3-fish 3.26#

Championship results;

1st $1200 Dan Turner & Danny Potter 9-fish 16.35#.
2nd $800 Mark Murphy & Monty McMurphy 10-fish 15.80#.
3rd $400 John McWilliams & John Russell 10-fish 14.99#.
4th Warren Frederickson & Eric Bowde 10-fish 14.87#.
5th Mike Stroud & Deke Dietrich 10-fish 14.72#.
6th Kevin & Kalin Audrain 10-fish 14.51#.
7th Bryan & Kenneth Garrison 10-fish 13.10#.
8th Bobby & Gary Reining 8-fish 9.50#.

TWA Team Of The Year Results;

1st John McWilliams & John Russell 31 points.
2nd Mike Stroud & Deke Dietrich 30 points.
3rd Bryan & Kenneth Garrison 27 points.

 

West Michigan WC

Burt

Detroit

Hardy

Houghton

Hubbard

Muskegon

Port Clinton 2 day June 17-18_ 2016 Results

Saginaw Au Gres

N.E.W.C. – New Eastern Walleye Circuit

Results

Older posts «